Bulletproof your Domain for $4.88 a year!

PUBLIC SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENT:

RESUMPTION OF SCHOOLS IN ANAMBRA STATE FOR SS3 STUDENTS ONLY

The Anambra State Ministry of Basic Education hereby announces the resumption of schools in the State thus:

    1. Only SS3 Students in approved Public, Private and Mission schools are to resume in the State. Boarders are to return on Tuesday 4th August 2020, while classes will resume for boarders and day students on Wednesday 5th August 2020.
    2. However, schools that HAVE NOT complied with the COVID-19 protocols in schools and have not filled the schools’ readiness for resumption form are to delay reopening until they do so. They are given between 3rd– 7th August, 2020 to comply. The names of schools that are up to date are to be seen below The list will be updated daily. The safety of our children must be protected.
    3. Schools are requested to start immediately to prepare students for the upcoming WAEC examination that comes up from 17th August, 2020.
    4. Students in schools that take only NABTEB examination are to resume on 7th September 2020, as NABTED examinations starts from 21st September, 2020.
    5. Students boarders who are able to go to school from home, are advised to do so.
    6. Students who are in the boarding schools need to fill the re-entry clearance forms to enable us track their movement history.
    7. All schools should have only one point of entrance into the school. This is for proper monitoring and health checks.
    8. All students’ temperature must be checked with infrared thermometer on a daily basis before they are allowed entry into the school.
    9. The COVID-19 task force of schools must work together to ensure that all COVID-19 protocols are observed by the students.
    10. No student shall be allowed into the school without properly putting on a face mask.

Prof. Kate Azuka Omenugha

Hon. Commissioner for Basic Education

 

SEE THE UPDATED LIST AS AT 03/08/2020 BELOW;

 

Name of School: Education Zone of school Section of School Type of School If Mission, select type Mode of School
St valerian’s High school Akpaka Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Christ The Way Nursery/Primary school Egbo Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL NGO IGBOUKWU Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Joseph’s Seminary Special Science School Awka-Etiti Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Boarding Only
LORETTO SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL, ADAZI NNUKWU Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Madonna Nursery , primary and Secondary school Nzam Otuocha Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Holy Trinity Primary School Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Zion secondary School ihiala Anambra State Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
The King’s Ambassadors Seminary Atani Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
St Patrick’s C.W.O. N/P School Mbosi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Anthony Obaze Memorial Community Secondary School Ochuche Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Anglican Day Only
Christ the King College Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
All Sanits Nur/Pri School Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
ST. ANDREW’S BETHEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL, AWUDA NNOBI. Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Isu Primary School, Oba. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St. Paul’s Nursery & Primary School, Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Maria Ines College Obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
St. Michael’s International N/P Sch. Umudim Nnewi. Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Divine Success Int’l prmy School, Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
Community primary school, Aboh Atani Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
MADONNA SEC.SCH.UMUERI Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Mother ofvMercy Girls’ Secondary School Otolo Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
St. Anthony of padua high school, Nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
St Andrew’s Nursery and Primary School Onitsha, Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community Secondary School Uga Aguata Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
Umumpama primary school, Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Archbishop Maxwell Anikwenwa Secondary School Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
SEAT OF WISDOM SECONDARY SCHOOL FEGGE- ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Tansi international college, Awka, PMB 6025, Awka Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Mother Paul Offiah Memorial Girls’ Secondary School. Azia Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Catholic Boarding Only
New Bethel Primary school, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Holy Ghost Academy Amaokpala Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Seat of Wisdom Secondary School, Nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Kezz School limited Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Catholic Both
FLORA AZIKIWE MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDRAY SCHOOL,NENI Awka Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
St.Barnabas Secondary School Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Mother Benardette Anyogu Memorial Comprehensive Secondary School Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
ANGLICAN GIRLS’ SECONARY SCHOOL, OBA. Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
Summit international school umudim Nnewi. Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Pentecostal Day Only
St. Patrick’s Int’l Secondary School, Ichi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
QUEEN OF ANGEL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL,  OSUMENYI. Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community primary school 3 iyiowa Onitsha Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Ugwumba Memorial P/S Umuoji Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
TRINITY SECONDARY SCHOOL ONITSHA ANAMBRA STATE Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Monica’s College Ogbunike Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Holy Angels Nursery/ primary school Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Paul’s Secondary School Nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Merchants of Light School, Oba. Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Anglican Both
ST ANTHONY’S COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUDIOKA DUNUKOFIA Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Girls Secondry School Alor Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
St. Raphael’s Secondary School Anumudu Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Walter Eze Memorial Secondary School UKPO Awka Zone Secondary Public Anglican Day Only
Amazing Grace Secondary School Odume Obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
St. Edmund Secondary school Nkpor-Agu. Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Queen of Angel’s Nus and Pri School, osumenyi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Udoka Basic School Akwa Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Madonna Secondary School Iyiowa-Odekpe Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Patrick’s international Nur/primary school Ichi Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Unity Secondary School Nnokwa Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
Prince Memorial High School Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Anglican Day Only
Holy Spirit International Nursery/primary school Omagba Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Cave City secondary school ogbunike Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
St John The Apostle High School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
women Education Centre Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Anglican Day Only
Anglican Girls’ Grammar School, Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
Divine wisdom nursery/primary school awka. Awka Zone Primary Private Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School Ndikelionwu Aguata Zone Secondary Public Anglican Day Only
Umuogali United Prim Sch, Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
BLESSED MICHAEL IWENE TANSI NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Sancta Teresia Model Secondary School 33 Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
HOLY CHILD NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY PARISH FEGGE ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Both
St Stephens Secondary School Nnokwa Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
BCM Model Secondary School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Notre Dame High School Abatete Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
BOYS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, OJOTO Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
Central School, Awka. Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Trinity Nursery and Primary School Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
ST CHARLES’ COLLEGE, ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Boarding Only
FRATERNITA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IGBARIAM ANAMBRA STATE Otuocha Zone Primary Private Catholic Day Only
Sacred Heart College, Nteje Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Sedes Sapientiae Dei Nur/ Prim school Awada Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Stephens Nur/primary school nnokwa Ogidi Zone, Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
St. Mary’s High School, IfiteDunu Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
Basden nomadic primary school fegge onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Pentecostal Day Only
Obi okosi memorial primary School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Practising School Adazi Nnukwu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Okutalukwe Community Secondary School Enugwu- Ukwu Awka Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
SAN FRANCISCO TECHNICAL COLLEGE UMUOJI Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Michael primary school Akwaeze Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
EBENATOR CENTRAL SCHOOL EBENATOR Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Amamife Primary School Awka Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Mbalaoye Primary School Uga Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CHS Adazi Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Awor Ezimuzor C.S.S. Ezinifite, Nnewi-South L.G.A.,Anambra State. Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
AMBLESSED ACADEMY Onitsha Zone Primary Private Anglican Day Only
REGINA PACIS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Government Techincal college Enugwu-Agidi Awka Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
PopeJohnPaul 11 Nursery/ Primary School, Oko Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Chuke memorial primary school obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Saint Francis Xavier nursery and primary school Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Mputu central School Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ST PATRICKS COLLEGE OSSOMALA Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Township primary school fegge onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School uga Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
CARDINAL ARINZE SECONDARY SCHOOL NKWELLE EZUNAKA Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
La Creche International Discovery (Nursery and Primary) School, Awada Ogidi Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL IV, NKPOR -AGU, IDEMILI NORTH L.G.E.A, ANAMBRA STATE. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Nweje memorial primary school 1 Odoakpu Onitsha, Onitsha south local government Education authority. Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community Boys’Secondary School, Igboukwu. Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
GIFTED CHILDREN SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary Private Catholic Day Only
Kings International College, Amawbia Awka Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Central school Ekwulobia Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL EBENATOR Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
CSS AGULU Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Central School Enuogwugwu Ojoto Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY  SECONDARY  SCHOOL  UMUCHU Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Hqndmaids montesori nursery/basic school ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Both
Nnewi high schoool Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Standard International Secondary School Eziowelle Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Unity primary school unubi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL II NKPOR -AGU, IDEMILI NORTH, ANAMBRA STATE. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Egbuike Migrant Farmers School Akpo Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community School lkenga Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Uli High School Uli Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Patrick’s Secondary school Ugwuagba Obosi. Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Marist Comprehensive College Nteje Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Abannaa Secondary School Abatete Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ST. ANTONY’S N/P SCHOOL, EKWULOBIA Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Umunuko Central School Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Utu central school Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Union  Secondary School, Amawbia. Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Nigeria science and technical college nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Umudike central school Ukpor. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Diamond school ivite Aguleri Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL AGULUEZECHUKWU Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community Primary School Ekwulumili Nnewi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Central School Ibughubu, Umuchu Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School, Nnokwa Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Pentecostal Day Only
Fr Tansi Memorial Secondary School Akpụ Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Central School 1Iyi -Enu Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
New Era Model Secondary School Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL EZIAGULU EKWULOBIA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Johnbosco Secondary school Unubi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
Stella Maris College Umueri Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
HOLY ROSARY GIRLS’ COLLEGE NSUGBE Otuocha Zone Secondary Private Catholic Boarding Only
Urban  Secondary school, Nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ANWAI NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, FEGGE ONITSHA SOUTH, ANAMBRA STATE Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
SHANAHAN MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School, Omogho. Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
St. Anthony of Padua Secondary School, Osumenyi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central school ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
NWAHIA PRIMARY SCHOOL EZINIFITE Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Combined School Akpo/Achina Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
OKA COMMUNITY SCHOOL, UGA Aguata Zone Primary Public Pentecostal Day Only
Oyeakpu Primary School Ezinifite. Nnewi South LGA Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Pacesetters’ Model Schools Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
AWADA PRIMARY SCHOOL IV OBOSI. IDEMILI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Okwute School Uga Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Crescent moon International School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Transformation Model Schools Oduke Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Diocesan Special Education Centre Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Both
Oganiru Primary School Uga Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Metu Memorial Secondary Schools Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Uboma community primary school Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Assumption Girls secondary school Uli PMB 91. Ihiala Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Umuaraba community primary school ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Archbishop Onyemelukwe Memorial Secondary School Odoakpu Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Both
OUR LADY OF ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
GTC Umuchu Aguata Zone Secondary Public Both
Special primary school for the deaf, odoakpu onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Central School Nkpologwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
UNICEF EXPERIMENTAL SCHOOL OSE MARKET ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Diocesan Special Education Secondary School Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Both
Ascension model secondary School odume obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Amoji Primary School Isuofia Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
O’Connor Memorial Nursery&Primary School 1 Odoakpu,Onitsha South. Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Nwora Umunna Memorial Primary School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
PREMIER  PRIMARY SCHOOL 2 OBOSI. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Unity Primary School, Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Mark’s Standard Secondary School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL IHITE Aguata Zone Secondary Public Anglican Day Only
Okutalukwe community secondary school Enugwu Ukwu Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
AMAKOM/UMUDIM CENTRAL SCHOOL UKPOR Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
NWANNEBO PRIMARY SCHOOL ula_Ekwulobia Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Town school Ezinifite Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Mater dei secondary school, Umuere Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Heritage heights school Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Community primary school Umuogali Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL AMESI Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ss Peter and Paul Group of Schools Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ogboli Primary School Onitsha.Onitsha North LGEA Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
UMUEZENNOFOR PRIMARY SCHOOL EKWULUOBIA. Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
QUEEN OF THE ROSARY COLLEGE (QRC), ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Blessed Iwene Tansi Secondary School Eziagulu-otu, Aguleri Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
AWADA PRIMARY SCHOOL V OBOSI Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Unity Secondary School Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Okongwu Memorial Grammar School, Nnewl Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Both
Primary school Nkpologwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Alphonsus Sec. Sch. Nkpor Uno. Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Awada primary school 3 obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Immaculata Primary School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Divine secondary School ihiala Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Anglican Day Only
St Charles Group of Schools Lilu Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Primary school Umuona Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
UMuhu Migrant Farmers School UKpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Aguoji primary school Ifitedunu Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Fegge Community Primary school fegge Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Delightsome Excellent Nur./ primary school Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Joseph the worker international nursery and primary school enekwasumpu. Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Egbema community primary school, Ozubulu. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ROSA MYSTICA HIGH SCHOOL AGULU Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
NWAGWAZI PRIMARY SCHOOL UGA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OKPOKOLO AMICHI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Oreze Primary School 1 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
OGBOR PRIMARY SCHOOL OGIDI Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Umuodum Community Primary school Oraifite Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Umuhu central school ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Nnamdi Azikiwe Secondary School, Abagana Awka Zone Secondary Public Both
Showlight international School Odekpe Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Umuohama Community Primary School.Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
ARCHBISHOP ALBERT OBIEFUNA SECONDARY SCHOOL, IYIOWA ODEKPE. Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Umudiala community primary school ezinifite Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
OUR LADY’S HIGH SCHOOL, ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ST. PAUL’S NURSERY PRIMARY SCHOOL, IDEANI Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Girls Secondary school, Ojoto. Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Both
Eminent Scholars Imperial Academy Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Eziojukwu central school utuh Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Paul’s International Primary School Omor Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ekwulumili central school, Ekwulumili Nnewi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL ORAUKWU Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Unity Primary School Ugwuaba Obosi Code 27 Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Oreze Primary School 2 ,Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Azigbo central school azigbo Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Amakwa central school ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
MATER DEI MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL ALOR Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
INFANT JESUS SECONDARY SCHOOL ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
CSS Amawbia Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Akwuebe central school ukpor Nnewi Zone, Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Master’s vessel seminary osumenyi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Modebe Memorial Primary School Odoakpu Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community secondary School Mbaukwu Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Akunne Oniah Memorial sec school Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Akwa community primary School Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CHINA FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
All saints primary school1 Nkpor-Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Central school, Ukpo Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Ohineleke Central School ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Union Secondary School Umuawulu Awka South L.G.A Awka Zone Secondary Public Anglican Day Only
Nkwo central school Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ezechima primary school Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community primary school Uke Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Obiuno Migrant Farmers’School Igboukwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Michael Tansi Mem. Sec. Sch., Aguleri Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Paul’s Primary School Nkpor-Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Ifite primary school Nkpor uno code 20 Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Both
Zest Kids School Onitsha , zest intl college Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School, Nkpologwu Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Dominican Sisters’ College,  Abatete Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Ogidi-Ani community primary school Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
NEW AUTO PARTS OPEN MARKET SCHOOL NKPOR Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
fountain of knowledge model school nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
SEDES SAPIENTIEA COLLEGE NSUGBE Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Dimechem Unicef P/S Umuoji (Code 60) Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Christ the Way Secondary School, Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
OMAEBO CENTRAL SCHOOL UTUH Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Creative model international School Iyiowa Odekpe, ogbaru LGA Anambra state. Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Umuezopi community school Oraifite Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Umunuko community primary School Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Blessed child schools Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
SEAT OF WISDOM COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL NNOBI Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Bethlehem secondary school Fegge Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community primary school ideani Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Osumenyi Central School Osumenyi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St Albert the Great College Obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Niger City Primary School 1 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Government Technical College, Umueri. Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Umueze Primary School Oba . Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
OJIAKO MEMORIAL GRAMMAR  SCHOOL, ADAZI-ANI Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL NAWGU Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
St Albert the Great Primary School Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Igwebuike Grammar School,Awka Awka Zone Secondary Public Both
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBOSI. Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Isienyi community primary, school,Ekwulumili Nnewi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Aboh Primary School Umudioka Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL EKE-ACHINA Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL IGBOUKWU Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Nkpor Uno Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ORAUKWU PRIMARY SCHOOL, ORAUKWU Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Awada primary school 1 Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Sedes Sapientiae Dei Nursery and Primary School, Awada. Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Practicing school ogbunike Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
URUANEKE PRIMARY SCHOOL umuoji Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Achalla_uno primary school Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Unity primary school,Ekwulumili Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Gregorian College, Ogidi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Omagba primary school 1 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
UGWUNANO SCHOOL UMUNZE Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Igwebuike Migrant Farmers School Ndiokolo Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Anuli community school Ezinifite Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
MOTHER OF MERCY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL AZIGBO Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Umuchu High school Umuchu Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Mbarafor school akukwa umuchu Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Crowther Memorial primary school Onitsha North Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community Primary School Ezinifite Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Christ the Saviour N/P School Ugwuagba Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
CHRIST THE SAVIOUR SECONDARY, UGWUAGBA OBOSI Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Trinity model secondary school Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Both
St. Kizito Girls secondary school Umudioka Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Anglican Girls’ Secondary School, Ogidi Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
Sacred Heart Nursery/Basic School Odoakpu Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL OZZU NDIUKWUENU Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Great Divine Gift Sec School Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Union secondary School Umuomaku Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Holy Rosary Secondary School,Uke Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Akpunoji Primary School Ezinifite Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
 Ommunity High School, Awgbu Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Central School Achina Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Nza central school ozubulu Ekwusigo L GEA Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Umuabu community primary school ihembosi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
New Market Road Primary school 2 Odoakpu Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Mater Dei Model Secondary School , Alor . Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL ENUGWUNANKA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Aguluezechukwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Obiofia Central School Nnewichi Nnewi. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Mater Ecclesiae Nursery and Primary School Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Odida primary school Abatete Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community primary school, Ndiokpalaeze campus 1 Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
OMUNWAEGBOKA PRIMARY SCHOOL ONITSHA NORTH Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Uhualor community primary school ihembosi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ndikpa Migrant Farmers School,Umuchu. Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL UGA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Msgr Joseph Nwibegbunam Memorial Secondary School Otolo Nnewi. Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Umuota primary school obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St. John’s Secondary School Akwu-ukwu Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Central School Uke Ogidi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
AKPAKAOGWE CENTRAL SCHOOL 1 OGIDI Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
De Royal Kings &Queens Nur. /Pri.  School,  Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ascension Nursery/Primary School Isiafor Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Chiekenta community primary school ihembosi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School Umuoba-Anam Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Don Bosco Sec School, Ibolo Obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
DENNIS MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Angel Gabriel Nur/Pri. Sch.  Nodu Okpuno, Awka. Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Michael’s Model Comprehensive Secondary school Nimo Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, UMUNZE Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Ireh central school obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Theresa’s Nursery primary school Nnobi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
OBIOMA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UKPO, DUNUKOFIA LGEA Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St Paul’s Comprehensive Secondary School, Ogwuikpele Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Igwebuike migrant farmers school Umunnachi Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Holy Family Secondary School, Igbo-ukwu Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Theresa N/P School Nimo Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central school unubi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community primary school abatete Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School Oraukwu Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Both
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL AKWAIHEDI, NNEWI SOUTH Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ASSUMPTION HIGH SCHOOL, OGIDI Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Archbishop Heerey Technical College, Ogidi Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
Igwebueze I&II Primary school ifite Awka Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ubahu community primary school ihembosi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St Lucy Prim/Sec School Ifite, Awka Awka Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Odoakpu Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
New Market Road Primary School 1 Odoakpu Onitsha South Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ONEDE PRIMARY SCHOOL.,IGBARIAM Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Zixton Primary School Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
All Saints Primary School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
CSS Owerre Ezukala Aguata Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
Madonna Nursery, Primary school Iyiowa odekpe Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Awada primary school ii obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Pentecostal Day Only
Community Secondary School Amansea Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Mater Dei secondary School DDL Awkuzu Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Aguma primary school umuoji Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Sancta Maria Primary School,Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Akpo Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
African Pride International School Ekwulobia Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
Okolomesike Central School Ogbunike Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
St. Paul’s Model Nursery and Primary School, Ojoto Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Obunagu Migrant Farmers School Nawgu. Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Nigeria Science and Technical College Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Uruowulu Central School Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Central School Abacha Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Victory High School Ezira Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Agai Primary school 1 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Pentecostal Day Only
UNITY ( UNICEF) PRIMARY SCHOOL ISINGWU ORAIFITE Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Udoka pirmary school Eziowelle Code 15 Ogidi Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Community Primary School,Azigbo Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Urban primary school omor Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Boys’ Secondary School, Oraifite Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
Ukunu Central School Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Army children’s p/s1 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
St Peter’s N/P school oko Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community primar school,oraukwu. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL IBOLO ORAIFITE Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Eziagu Primary School Umunnachi code 18 in Dunukofia Local Government Education Authority Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St valentine Kids Nursery /Primary School Nnobi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community school Omogho Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ogbamgba central school Ogbunike Ogidi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Sacred Heart College Oraifite Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Community primary school ugamuma obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORAIFITE Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Both
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, UMUCHUKWU Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Central school ifitedunu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
SHANAHAN MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL ONITSHA SOUTH Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Sacred Heart of Jesus Primary School, Ifite-Ogwari Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central school 3 nkpor agu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
One primary school Nkwelle Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Abbot Girls Sec Sch. Ihiala Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Both
Fountain of Wisdom international School Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Akala Community primary school Ezinaifite Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community School Ibughubu Umuchu Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ugwuochi Migrant Farmers School, Amichi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Uruezeani central school alor Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Obosi central school Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ezinifite High school Ezinifite Aguata LGA Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Gloria Tibi Domine High School, Ogidi, Anambra State Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Both
Mother of Christ Secondary School  Ezinifite Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
NDIODORO COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPOR Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
BETHLEHEM NUR/PRI SCHOOL FEGGE ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL NKWOAGU NANKA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Women Education Center.  Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
Amikwe Primary School Omor Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community primary school umudioka Awkuzu it Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Both
Community  Secondary school Ajalli, Orumba North Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ORENJA PRIMARY SCHOOL OMOR Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ifiteora primary school mmgbago umuoji Ogidi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Woliwo Primary School 1 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Central School Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
De Davids primary school Onitsha Zone Primary Private Both
St. Gregory De Great Primary school Iyiowa Odekpe. Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Udodimma Primary School Okpuno. Code23 Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
United School Alor Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Nkolofia primary school awka etiti Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Orumba primary school ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Mother of Mercy Nursery and primary school Otolo Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Raphaels school Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL I, NKPOR -AGU, IDEMILI NORTH L.G.A, ANAMBRA STATE. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
LENIENT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWADAA, OBOSI Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community Secondary School, Aguluezechukwu Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Our Lady of Assumption Schools Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Immaculate Heart Secondary School, Uga Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Edmund Nursery and Primary School Nkpor Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
ICHI CENTRAL SCHOOL ICHI. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Community Secondary School Ukpor. Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
COLLEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL OKO Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Immaculata Nursery and Primary School, Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Holy Spirit primary school Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ideke Girl’s Secondary School, Odekpe Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
C.H.S UMUNZE Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Charlse De Great schools Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community High School, Nsugbe Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Seat of Wisdom Secondary School, Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ebe Unity College Ukpor Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Mother Paul Offiah Memorial Nur.Primary School Azia Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL NKPOLOGWU AGUATA LGEA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St.John Paul ll Nursery /Primary school. Blessed Maryland Estate 3-3 Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School, Nnewichi Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Sacred Heart Nur/ pri school Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Boys’ Secondary School Oraifite Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
ALL SAINTS SECONDARY SCHOOL LITTLE WOOD OBOSI Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Maria Regina Model Comprehensive Secondary School, Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Boarding Only
ST CATHERINE’S COMPRHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL,NANKA Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Both
UNION PRIMARY SCHOOL IGBOUKWU Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Onyekaozulu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community secondary School UKWULU Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community Primary school Ogbunike Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Ezene primary school oko Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Community Secondary School Agulu-Awka Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Kenneth Dike Memorial Secondary School Awka. Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Ado Girls Secondary  School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY  SECONDARY  SCHOOL  ABBA Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Holy Innocents Juniorate Convents, Nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
God’s Time Nursery/primary school Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
OBIOFIA PRIMARY SCHOOL,AGULUEZECHUKWU Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Girls’ High Schoo Uga Aguata Zone Secondary Public Both
Government Technical College Nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Holy Family Nursery and Primary School Akuzor Nkpor Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
CSS OZUBULU Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community School Ufuma Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School, Okpoko. Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community school obiuno Igboukwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Eastern Academy Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Catholic Both
Eziama Community Central School,  Amichi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ndiagu community primary school ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Sparklinglight foundation school Awka Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Modebe Memorial Secondary School, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Both
COMMUNITY SCHOOL UBAHU OKIJA Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
AKABOEZEM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SHOOL URUAGU NNEWI Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Anyaegbunam Memorial Primary School Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Central school umudioka Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Bright Primary School, Oba. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL II ODOAKPU ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL AWGBU Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community school ndiokplaeze Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Comprehensive Secondary School Nawfia Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
Mother of Christ Secondary School Ogbunike Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL AGULUEZECHUKWU AGUATA LGEA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Okutalukwe community secondary school Enugwu-ukwu Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community primary school 1 Odoakpu Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Holy Family high School Akuzor Nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central school Isuofia Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
BUBENDORFF MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ADAZI-NNUKWU, ANAMBRA STATE Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
Uruagu Central School Nnewi. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Joseph the worker int’l secondary School Enekwasumpu Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community school umuchu Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
IGWUGWUABO COMMUNITY SCHOOL OKIJA Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Zixton Secondary School Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ST Marys Nursery and Primary School,Aguluezechukwu Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community p/s mgbago umuoji idemili north l.g.e.a Ogidi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
St. Louis Group of School, Uruagu Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
ABBOT boys secondary school Ihiala Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Ibolo Central School oraifite Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
New Era Girls Secondary School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Pentecostal Day Only
OKPOKORO PRIMARY SCHOOL,AWGBU Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School, Awgbu. Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
OZARA PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUNZE Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Unicef Experimental school main market onitsha North Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
primary school Obiuno igboukwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
UNION PRIMARY SCHOOL, IFITE ORAIFITE Nnewi Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Union School Awgbu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
EMEKA AGHASILI HIGH SCHOOL NISE Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Lafiaji Primary School 2 Fegge Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Special Secondary for the deaf Odoakpu Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
C. S. S.  IHEMBOSI Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
community secondary school iyiowa odekpe Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
CATHOLIC GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, OZUBULU Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
Community school Ekwulobia Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Primary school ifite igboukwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School, Ichida Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Immaculate Conception Nursery and Primary School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Primary School Umuchu Aguata Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Mater Christi secondary school awada Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
IFITE CENTRAL SCHOOL ORAIFITE Nnewi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Model primary School Ezioka Isuofia Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Maria Assumpta secondary School Abacha Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Jude’s Secondary School Ihiala. Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Primary School Ufuma Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
OGBU PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABATETE Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
UNICEF EXPERIMENTAL PRIMARY SCHOOL UGWUNADEGBE AGULERI Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
OSUMENYI HIGH SCHOOL OSUMENYI Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Central school ukwulu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Community Secondary School ifite Anam mmiata Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ST JOSEPH’S NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL DALA-IMO OTOLO NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Divine Mercy Gifted Nursery and Primary School, Otolo Nnewi. Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ataka M.F.S Primary School,Umerum Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Okoko Primary School Oko Aguata Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Onitsha high School, Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Capital City Secondary School, Awka Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community primary school Enugwu-Ukwu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
St. Joseph Nursery and Primary School Nimo Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
QUEEN OF THE ROSARY COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, EZIOWELLE. Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Blossom Fount Model School, Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Both
St. Raphael’s Primary School Anumudu Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Uruagu Community Primary School, Amichi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL AWGBU Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Umuochi primary school, Alor Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Community primary school Nawgu  Dunukofia Lga Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Livingword Comprehensive Secondary School Umudim Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Both
Ezinkwo primary school UGA Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
HILL-TOP CENTRAL SCHOOL NKWELLE EZUNAKA Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL OKO Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Christopher’s Junior Seminary 3-3 Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Mercy  N|P School Achina Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
ST. PAUL’S SEMINARY, UKPOR Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Primary school lbughubu U much u. Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Both
Community High school Nkwelle-Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Notre Dame Secondary School Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Akwaihedi Central School, Akwaihedi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School, Obeledu Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community primary school osigbu ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Central school ,Ezinifte Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, IFITEDUNU Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Css Lilu Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
St Mary’s Primary School Inland Town Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Development P/S Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Unity Primary School Ukpo Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
ST. MICHARL’ BOYS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, EZIORA OZUBULU Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
DOVE MODEL SCHOOLS Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Umuezeagu primary school Anaku Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Marian Foundation Secondary School, Oraukwu. Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Mary the Virgin Convent, Ufuma Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
HOLY QUEEN SECONDARY SCHOOL AGULUZOIGBO Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Umudiji Community Primary School, Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community Secondary School, Ichi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
NURTURED CHILD MODEL SCHOOL ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Anthony’s Catholic Comprehensive Institute,Agulu. Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Oye ogidi central school ogidi. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Umuanunwa mfs,Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Christ the king secondary school, Igboukwu Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Both
Amugo School Awgbu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL EZIOWELLE Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Egede mmfs ifite ogwuari Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ekeolisa central School Ogbunike Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Ukunu Community Primary school Eziora Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
TOWN SCHOOL IGBOUKWU Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Union Primary School Awka- Etiti Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
BISHOP OKOYE MEMORIAL NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPOR Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central school awka-etiti Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
UNION SECONDARY SCHOOL AGULU. Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Mercy Girls Secondary School, Umuoji Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Patrick Okolo Memorial Primary School Odoakpu Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Primary School, Unubi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL NDIOKPALAEZE Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Central School Ora-eri Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
MIGRANT FARMERS SCHOOL OBINIKPA ACHINA Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
GRUNDTVIG INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Boarding Only
All Saints Nursery /Primary School Little Wood Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Unity Model Nursury/Primary School, Nimo Awka Zone Primary Private Catholic Day Only
Hallowed ground model nursery and primary school Odoakpu Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Maria Ines Nursery / Primary school, Obosi. Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
New Generation’s International Primary School. Ufuma Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
WOLIWO PRIMARY SCHOOL II Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL IHITE ORUMBA SOUTH L.G.A Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
BLESSED IMELDA N/P SCH IHIALA Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Both
ST.PATRICK’S GROUP OF SCHOOLS ODUME OBOSI Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Umudara Community Primary School, Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Paul Nursery and Primary School Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Umuike community school ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Umuaraba Central School, Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Owelechukwu Central School Ekwulumili Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ihembosi Central School Ihembosi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ezinifite Central School, Ezinifite Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, AWKA. Awka Zone Secondary Private Both
St. Jude’s nursery and primary school Ubahu Okija Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Total Child School Awka Awka Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Omaigwe community school, Osumenyi Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ezeani memorial primary school Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Aguoji Primary School Igbariam Farm Settlement Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Uruezi community primary school Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
OKUTALUKWE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGWU UKWU Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community Central School ii Iyienu Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Ebenezer Model Academy, Nkwelle Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Archbishop Christian Efobi Seminary Ekwulobia Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Community Primary School, Akwaihedi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Mater Christi Group of Schools Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
AGUAFOR PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPO Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
UNION SECONDARY SCHOOL OBOSI Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ST. JOSEPH GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL NIMO. Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Omaigwe Central School, Osumenyi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
ASSUMPTION NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL, UMUOJI Ogidi Zone, Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Oreze Primary School 1 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
OYOLU-OZE PRIMARY SCHOOL, NKWELLE EZUNAKA Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Achalla-Agu Primary School, Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL AWGBU Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Achalla-Agu Primary School, Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Umeojiaku Migrant Farmers School Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Stella Maris Comprehensive Secondary Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Holy Cross Secondary School, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
DIVINE MERCY NURSING AND PRIMARY SCHOOL , MBAUKWU Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ogbundo primary school Nkwelle Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Akanano primary school Umunya Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Awgbu Grammar School,Awgbu Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
VIKTOR FRANKL DIMENSION SEC.SCHOOL, NIMO Awka Zone Secondary Private Day Only
C.P.S Umueke, Aguleri Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Oganiru School Ojoto Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Supreme Knowledge Comprehensive Schools Nkpor Ago. Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Ikenga primary school Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Saint Theresa’s Nursary/Primary School, Akili-Ozizor, Ogbaru LGA Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
st.johnpaul11Secondary School,Mary land3-3Nkwelle Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
URUEGBE PRIMARY SCHOOL NIMO CODE 36 Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ikenga Primary School Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Daughters of Mary Mother of Mercy Nursery and Primary School, Omogho Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Archbishop Patterson Seminary Igbariam Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Divine love N/P school onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Kiddies Junction School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL UMUOJI Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
OBIOMA CENTRA SCHOOL ENUGWU-AGIDI Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Mother of Christ Nursery and Primary School Ogbunike Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Amichi central school Amichi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
zik avenue P/S 1 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL, NAWFIJA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Ugwunadagbe primary school Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Awator primary school Nimo Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, AMICHI. Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Union secondary school Amichi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Nomadic school Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
IGUEDO CENTRAL SCHOOL. AWKUZU Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Umunebo Primary School Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ezi-Ogidi primary School Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
SMARCH DEMONSTRATION SCHOOLS ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community school Ifite oraifite Nnewi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
National primary school Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ifite-enu primary school, Nimo. Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Zik Avenue primary school fegge onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Alpat Model secondary School Ihiala Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Our Lady’s Secondary School Nnobi Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
St. Michael’s N/P School Nkpologwu Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community secondary school Ebenator Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ST AUGUSTINE’S MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL UGA. Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community primary school igbakwu Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
St. Mary the virgin group of schools East Niger layout, Okpoko. Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community High School, Akwaeze. Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Central School Alor Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Blossom Fount College Awka Zone Secondary Private Both
All Saints Secondary School,Abagana Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Igwebuike primary school Abagana Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
James Okigbo Memorial Secondary School, Ojoto-Uno. Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Sweet Mother Primary School Ezira Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Future Hope Nursery and primary school Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Central school Nimo Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community school Ikenagu, Ufuma Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Omagba primary school 2 Onitsha- North Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
United Primary School 3, Nkpor-Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community primary school Mbato Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
God’s Victory Nursery and Primary School, Amichi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ebe Community Primary School Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Our Lady’s nursery and primary School, Nnobi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Destiny Child International School Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Standard Secondary School Ichi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Progress primary school awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Stella Maris Girls’College, Abagana Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Nsogwu School Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Udoka primary school Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ERI PRIMARY SCHOOL AGULERI Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Primary School Enugwuabor Ufuma Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Both
Udoh primary school Ogbunike Oyi local government. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
OBINETITI P/S AWKUZU Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Holy Family Schools, Odume, Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Rev Fr Aaron ekwu memorial primary school Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community School Ezira Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Development Primary School, Abata Nsugbe. Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community school Achalla-Umuchu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Seat of wisdom Nursery/Primary school Nkpor Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ave Maria secondary School Nnokwa Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
El-shalom Convent Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Come. Sec.sch. E/A-Ufuma Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community Secondary School Amanuke Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Christ The Foundation model School Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
State primary school Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
OUR LADY OF FATIMA N/P SCHOOL AKABOEZEM, URUAGU NNEWI. Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
St Theresa’s Secondary School, Enugwukwu. Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ogwugwuagu Community School,Igbo-ukwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Fr Joseph Memorial High School Aguleri Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
Community Secondary School Nando Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Nkitaku Migrant Farmer’s School Agulu Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Unity Model Primary School Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Osili Community  Primary school  Enugwu-Ukwu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Obeagu primary school Agulu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Okpolonambia Community School Enugwu Nanka Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Isigwunwagu Central School Nanka Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Dame Irene Okwuosa Memorial Convent Oraifite Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Primary Central School Alor Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community Central School eziowelle Ogidi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Central school omor Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Augustine’s Nursery and primary school, Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY SECONDARY SCHOOL NNEWI NORTH LGA Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Afube Central School Amichi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Umunya central school umunya Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
IRU -UGO PRIMARY SCHOOL MBAUKWU Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CSS IDEANI Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ADAZI CENTRAL SCHOOL OGIDI Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community Primary School Ofenochi Abagana Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Patrick’s Secondary School Enugu umuonyia Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
community primary school Umunnachi Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL UKPO Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Akpaka Community Primary Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Central School Isiagu,Code 06 Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Amaenyi community primary school Awka Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Princess  Rohi creative school ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
St Michael Nursery and Primary School Fegge Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ugborimili primary school 2 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
UKPOR  HIGH SCHOOL UkPOR Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Both
Our Lady Of Grace international school Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Holy Child Convent Amichi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Community primary school Nkpor Uno Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Girls’ Secondary School, Igbo-Ukwu Aguata Zone Secondary Public Both
UTUH HIGH SCHOOL UTUH Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Primary School Umuonyiuka Ufuma Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ekwuno Comprehensive Secondary School, Obosi. Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Migrants Farmers School Umunya Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Bishop Crowther Seminary Awka Anambra State Nigeria Awka Zone, Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Bluesky Academy (schools) Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
HOLY FAMILY COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUOHI OKIJA, ANAMBRA STATE Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
De Lily Montessori school Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Model Primary School Nkwo Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
St Andrew’s Nursery and Primary School, Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
United school ojoto Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Nadora Memorial Nursery and Primary School Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
ORABUIKE CENTRAL SCHOOL ENUGWU-UKWU Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
OKIJA GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OKIJA Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
UNITY COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, OKPOKO Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
HOLY NAME SECONDARY SCH UMUCHU Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community School Umueji Ufuma Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Central primary School Adazi Ani Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Andrews Secondary School Obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY SRCONDARY UMUNNACHI Awka Zone Secondary Public Both
Central school Umuawulu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Community Secondary School,Umuokpu-Awka. Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Aforigwe primary school umudioka Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
O’Connor memorial primary school Odoakpu Onitsha 2 Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ikemee Primary School Isuofia Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CSS ADAZINNUKWU Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
St Thomas Comprehensive Secondary School Ogbunike Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Girls’ secondary school Abagana Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
MATER AMABILIS SEC SCH UMUOJI Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Boarding Only
ST MICHAEL ACADEMY UMUDIM NNEWI Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Ishingwu Primary School Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Marcellina Udoji Nursery and Primary School Eziora Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Nsogwu School Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St. Paul’s Secondary School, Achalla Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
ST. MARY’S PRESTIGIOUS N/P SCHOOL AWKA. Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Chiekenta migrant farmers primary school Ihembosi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ezeike High school, Nibo Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Mabel Divine Int’l School Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Ezi-Awka Community Secondary School Awka Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL AGULU Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Central school Ogboji Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CHRIST CHURCH NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMICHI Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
St John of God Secondary School, Awka Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
AMAGU MIGRANT FARMERS SCHOOL, UKWULU Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community Primary School Adazi-Ani Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL NRI Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Lsss adazi-nnukwu Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Odumodu Primary School Umunya Ogidi Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Regina Caeli Secondary School, Ekwulumili Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ezeanyanwu Primary School Agulu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SPECIAL SCHOOL AGULU Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
AMAKPU PRIMARY SCHOOL NGO IGBOUKWU AGUATA Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
AMANZE PRIMARY SCHOOL AGULERI, ANAMBRA EAST Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School Ebenebe Awka Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL AGBIRIGBA Aguata Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Progressive Secondary School, Umunya Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Model Nursery and primary School Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL UFUMA Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community Primary school Abagana Awka Zone Primary Public Pentecostal Day Only
COMMUNITY CENTRAL SCHOOL, AMICHI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ifite-Ani Primary School Nimo Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
UMUOBA ANAM CENTRAL SCHOOL OTUOCHA Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Holy christ model primary school Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
National primary school Eziagulu otu Aguleri Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Udokamma Primary School Aguluzigbo Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
St. James Nursery & Primary School Nanka Anambra Stateambra Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Diamond Model Secondary School Amichi Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
NWANCHI PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGULU Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Chira memorial primary school, Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Okutalukwe community secondary school Enugwu Ukwu Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Rock Foundation  Primary School, Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
UMUOWELLE PRIMARY SCHOOL AGULU Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
ST AUGUSTINE OF HIPPO NURSERY / SCHOOL ,AMAFOR NKPOR AGU Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Nri Primary School Neni Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ebenesii Primary School, Aguluzigbo Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Nza Primary School Nnewi Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
G.T.C, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Both
Obinikpa primary school Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Awada  Secondary School,Obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
EDWARD UGBJA PRIMARY SCHOOL ADAZI- ENU Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Austica Memorial College Nanka Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
OBIECHI PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUNACHI DUNUKOFIA L.G.A UKPO Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Paul Iloghalu Memorial Primary School, Adazi-Enu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St Peter’s Secondary school Achina Aguata Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Both
Ifiteani Primary School, Agulu Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
St Hilary Model School Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
ST Francis of Assisi Int’l School Okpoko Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School umuomaku Aguata Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
DIVINE FOUNDATION CITADEL SCHOOLS AWKA Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community school Enugu-Umuonyia Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Brainfield Secondary School, Omor. Aguata Zone, Otuocha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Ebede Primary School, Nri Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL UMUNNACHI Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
AGUINAS MODEL N/P SCH GRA AWKA Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
CSS oraeri Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Abomimi community primary school Enugwu ukwu Awka Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Mgbudu Primary School, Ichida Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Nobo primary school igbakwu Otuocha Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
PREMIUM BREED SECONDARY SCHOOL NNEWI Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Primary school ndikelionwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St joesph’s Future hope nursery and primary school obiofia nnewichi nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Immaculate Heart Nursery/Primary Sch6ool Uga Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Fideline school Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL AGBUDU Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Primary school Akpu Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKWAEZE Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Nwaikpa Elementary School Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Primary school onneh Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
United school Okuzu Oba Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Ajani Community Primary School Ichida Awka Zone Primary Public Both
Primary School Ogboji Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Simon’s International Nursery and Primary School, Ukpo. Dunukofia LGA. Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Unity primary school ichi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Great Career Nursery/Primary Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Nneogidi  primary  school Agulu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St Thomas International Nursery and Primary School Oraukwu Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Igweamaka Primary School, Aguluzigbo Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Fort Foundation Nursery and Primary School Awada Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL OBELEDU Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St Valerian Nursery and Primary school, Akpaka, GRA PHASE II, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Nri Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ezeaniobidigbo primary school Neni Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
MIGRANT FARMERS’ SCHOOL AKAMILI UMUDM NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
ST.  LUKES PRIMARY SCHOOL EKWULOBIA Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community School Umuomaku Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Santa Maria Nursery and Primary School Nibo Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Elwulu and unubi central school Ekwulumili Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
HANDMAIDS INFANT JESUS N /B SCHOOL, AWKA Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Mercy Nursery and Primary School, Osumenyi. Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Idemili primary school Nnokwa Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
URAGU PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUNZE Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community primary school omasi- agu Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Brave kids foundation school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL, IHITE Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ezennebo Memorial Primary School, Akwaeze Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Community school mamu ndiukwuenu Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
OKEGBE PRIMARY SCHOOL OWERRE-EZUKALA Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
CENTRAl SCHOOL NAWFIJA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Immanuel Anglican Primary School Awgbu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Nupe square primary School fegge onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Immanuel nursery and primary school Ezinifite Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Christ the King College, Umuem Anam Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Both
Holy family N/P  School igbo- ukwu Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
MIGRANT FARMERS SCHOOL UMUOMA-UMUEZEOGBU NAWFIJA Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL IVITE AGULERI Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Andrew’s primary school mmiata-anam Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Holy family N/P school Igbo ukwu Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL NNOKWA Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Konigin Des Friedens College Uga Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
EZIAMA CENTRAL SCHOOL, AMICHI. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Central School ndikelionwu. Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
st peters special secondary school oba Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
C .S .S. Ezinifite Aguata Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Seat of Wisdom N/P School Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Okagbue memorial primary school nawfia Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Golden Spring Int’l school Awka Anambra t Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Josephine Oduah Memorial Secondary School, Akili Ozizor Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
God’s Promise School Iyiowa Odekpe Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Holy Innocent nursery,primary and secondary school,Nnewi. Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Community primary  school  ichida Awka Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Floral International Nursery And Primary school Nnewi Anambra State Ogidi Zone, Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
primary school lsuofia Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Christ the king nursery and primary school onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Both
St Barnabas primary/Nursery school Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
St peter nursery/primary school Akpo Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
OGWUGWU IDEANI PRIMARY SCHOOL AWKA-ETITI CODE 13 Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
BLOSSOM FOUNT MODEL SCHOOL OGIDI Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
EclatvFoundation School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
St.Peter’s Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
St Jude nursery and primary school Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
ORIENT SPECIAL SCHOOLS OGBUNIKE Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Both
Community Primary School Nise Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Ugborimili primary school 1 housing estate fegge Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Bishop crowther memorial Nursery and primary school onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
PIONEER SECONDARY SCHOOL, UMUCHU. Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Christ Foundation School, Awada Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
ENIZIM SEC.SCH.EKWULUMILI Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Both
Universal sec school okpoko Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Uzoegbo obiuno primary school Otolo Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
EBONATO NSUNANO CENTRAL SCHOOL OTOLO NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Fr Gilbert Ohai Demonstration School,  Awada Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL NIBO. CODE 01 Awka Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Noble spring Academy Nkwelle Ezunnaka Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community secondary school Achina Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
AKWA MIGRANT FISHERMEN PRIMARY SCHOOL AYIGO UMERUM Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
CHRIST THE KING PRIMARY SCHOOL, OBELEDU ANAOCHA L.G.E.A. Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
PETER MARIST SCHOOLS Awka Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Nrijiofor Primary School Nri Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
IRUKA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAWGU. Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Farm settlement primary school igbaraiam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Mercy Nursery/primary school. St Andrew’s Catholic church Azia. Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Marys Nursery and Primary School Achina Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Andrew college Azia Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central school umueze Anam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL UMUOGEM UFUMA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ROSARY COLLEGE, NISE. Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Amakwa Community Primary School,Ozubulu. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Oganiru Primary School Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Madonna nursery and primary school ifitedunu Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Owelle-ukwu central primary school,ogbunike Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Ifite Nanka Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Fidelity nursery,primary and secondary school unubi Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Lady Anna Nursery and Primary Awada, Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Both
Premier Secondary School Ogbunka Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Zippy Model Schools, Okpoko. Ogbaru Local Government Area. Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Migrant farmer’s school, obiofa umuenem otolo Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Practising School Agulu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Christ the King nursery/Primary school unubi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community School Ndikelionwu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St. Mark’s Nur/Pri School, Abagana. Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Mary’s New Life Nursery and Primary School Awka Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Urunnebo Community School, Enugwu_Ukwu. Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL AMORKA Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Primary School Agbiligba Nanka Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Little Angels Schools, Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Okpunoeze Central School, Uruagu Nnewi, Nnewi North local government AREA ANAMBRA STATE Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Onike primary school Agulu code 16 Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL EZIRA Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
ST. MONICA’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL, WOLIWO ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Hallowed Ground Model Secondary School odoakpu, Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Uruoji primary school nawfia Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Universal Secondary School, Omasi Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Delight Secondary Sch, Ogidi Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Igwebuike Central School Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Union Primary School,Awada,Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community primary school Abba Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Urban   primary School    Fegge Onisha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Migrant Farmers School Umuawahia Nawfija Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Okwu Memorial Primary School Alor Ogidi Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Brook hills international school onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community primary school Amawbia Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
SHOLOIM CREST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
REV. FR. AARON EKWU MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL AMAWBIA Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL ISULO Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
OTIOGBATA PRIMARY SCHOOL UGA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Akamili central school (Agbor) Umudim Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Patriotic UNICEF Exp. P/S, Nando Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Community School Akpu Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
VICTORY  INT’L  MODEL  PRIMARY  SCHOOL,  AWADA. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Holy Family Nursery/Primary School Okija. Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
ST ANDREWS N AND PRIMARY SCHOOL AMICHI Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community primary school ojoto-uno Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Community High School Nawfija Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community School Ogbunka Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Nweje memorial primary school ii Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Udoka primary school Agulu code18 Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Brainfield Nursery and Primary School,Omor Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Universal Primary Education School, Otuocha Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ST JAMES NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL UGA Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community School Ihite Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL OGBUNKA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Summer international secondary School Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Cor Marie Nursery and Basic school Enugo Ojoto Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
IKPAEBU CENTRAL SCHOOL OGBUNKA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
ᴘʀɪᴍᴀʀʏ sᴄʜᴏᴏʟ ᴜᴍᴜɴᴢᴇ Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St. Charles Borromeo Nursery and Primary school  Ebenator Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Primary School II Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Primary School Umueze Anam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL, UMUNZE Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Mater Dei N/P School, Oraifite Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Central school Ndiokpaleke Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
St. John’s Science and Technical College Alor Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Special Primary School Eziaja Neni Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Basden Memorial Special Education Centre Isulo Aguata Zone Primary Public Boarding Only
VIRGIN MARY CONVENT UMUERI Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Otube Migrant Farmers school Ifite Ogwari Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
St. Joseph’s Nursery and Primary School Egbema Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Uzodimma Memorial Primary School, Abatete, Idemili North L.G.A, Anambra State. Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Shining Stars Int’l School Ogidi Zone, Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
ECHEOBI PRIMARY SCHOOL NENI Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Archangel Gabriel sec, sch,Ifitedunu Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Chinua Achebe International Secondary school Ogidi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
St Joseph’s Catholic N/P Sch, Aguleri Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Udoeke Primary School, Abagana. Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St’ Andrew’s N/P School Amakor Nanka Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Non formal Education Bridge head 1, fegge onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Choice nursery and primary school obiuno akamili Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Charles Borromeo Secondary School Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Uruekwo the business operation of the students different from the Apollo total population Primary School Enugwu ukwu Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
ogunzele primary school awka etiti Ogidi Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Union Secondary school Awada Obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Lake City Secondary School Nri Awka Zone Secondary Public Anglican Day Only
Union  Secondary  School Owerre-Ezukala. Aguata Zone Secondary Public Both
Angelo primary school Umuikwu Anam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Central School Abagana Awka Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Union Secondary School Ichi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Non Formal Education Bridgehead 2,Fegge,Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
St. Patrick’s College, Awka Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Chibuzo Primary School, Abba Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community Central School Nnobi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ST. PETER’S NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKABU OSUMENYI Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Noble Trail Stars Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Augustine’s Primary School, Abba Awka Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Regina Caeli primary School , Ekwulumili Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
C.P.S Umuekete Aguleri Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Fidelity nursery and primary school Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Chukwuka PlS school Agulu. Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Sister Pura Pagani Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Bethel Piothel Nursery And Primary School Awka. Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOEZUNU AGULERI Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
SANTA MARIA NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL ADAZI NNUKWU Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUNOBE OGBUNKA Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Divine chosen kids school. Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Stella Maris School Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
ST JAMES ANGLICAN PRIMARY SCHOOL IYIOWA ODEKPE Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
BLOOM GOLD ACADEMY Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Akanator  primary school  omor Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL MMIATA-ANAM Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY SEC.  SCH. NANKA Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Goodness Group of Schools Ekwulobia Aguata Zone, Otuocha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
GOLDEN CROWN MONTESSORI SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Philomena’s school Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Migrant Farmer’s School igbakwu Otuocha Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Destiny Floxy Foundation Nursery and Primary School,Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ogbarimgba school umuchu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Glory schools onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Both
Lord’s Concept Academy, Okpoko. Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Bishop Okoye Memorial Girls Secondary School Ukpor Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Great Foundation Schools Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
EVERGREEN SCHOOLS AWADA OBOSI Ogidi Zone, Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Divine Success nursery and primary school Awada Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
UDOKA PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUERI Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Shining Stars P/N School, Awada Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
EVERGREEN HIGH SCHOOL AWADA OBOSI Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Kentina International School Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL NTEJE Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Divine Rays British school Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Golden kids school Ifitedunu Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
All Saints Nursery/primary Nibo,Awka South. Awka Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Special Education Center, Umuchu Aguata Zone Primary Public Boarding Only
Community pls school Aguluzigbo. Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Learning field international School Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Both
Lord’s Concept Academy, Okpoko. Onitsha Zone Primary Private Both
Victory International Model Secondary School, Awada Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Uruone primary school Ojoto-Uno Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Premier primary school Aguleri Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Ndiowu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Augustine Nursery and Primary School, Umueje. Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
CHRIST SECONDARY SCHOOL, OSUMENYI Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Azia Comprehensive Secondary School Azia Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
CHRIST NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL OMAIGWE, OSUMENYI Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Christ the King Nursery/primary school Adazi nnukwu Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
EL-GIBBOR UNIQUE INT’L SCHOOL, OKPUNO Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
GUARDIAN ANGEL NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL ABATETE Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Matthew’s MOdel Nursery/Primary School Nanka Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community Primary School, Igbariam. Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, NZAM Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
EASTERN PRIMARY SCHOOL NDIOWU Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Harvesters schools Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Universal Primary Education School Abba. Code 12 Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Eke centerer school Anaku Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
De-Brightstars Model School Iyiowa Odekpe Ogbaru LGA. Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Blessed wisdom model school onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Blue Star Academy Otuocha Zone Primary Private Both
Success primary school Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
UDOKA PRIMARY SCHOOL ENUGWU-AGIDI Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY SCHOOL UMUCHUKWU Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Blessed Child Schools Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Madonna Girls’ Secondary School, Umunze Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Ogidiga Primary School Ifite Ogwari Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
BLESSED INTERNATIONAL NURSERY, PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Holy Innocent model secondary school, Ogboji. Aguata Zone Secondary Private Both
Meddach schools Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
UNITED PRIMARY SCHOOL 2 NKPOR AGU Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
PIONEER PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUMBO Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Gods gift School ogbunike Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL IBGOKENYI Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Great Learners Citadel Int’l Schools Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Prudent Hill Crain School Amichi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ezekwudo Primary School Neni Code 36 Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Havilah Royal Schools Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Credo International School Nkwelle Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Primary Private Both
EZI PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUMBO Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
MIGRANT FARMERS SCHOOL OKWUTULU NZAM Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ugborimili primary school 3 fegge Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL ALLAH/ONUGWA Otuocha Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
St Anthony of Padua primary school, Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
God’s Wisdom International School Nursery and Primary Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
AJAGWU MIGRANT FARMERS SCHOOL IGBEDOR Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
ODEKPE PRIMARY SCHOOL ODEKPE Otuocha Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL IGBEDOR Otuocha Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
UDAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL INOMA Otuocha Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
God’s Great Grace Model School, Alor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Paul’s nursery and primary School Alor Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Anadumma Primary School Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Osikwu primary school Awgbu Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, NZAM Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Pentecostal Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL OKPEZE Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
PEACE & STABILITY INTL SCHOOL Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ezi primary school Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
United primary school umuem Anam Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community Primary School Okpuno Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Unity primary school umuoba anam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Kings secondary school.Ihiala Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
First Foundation Sec Sch Ihiala Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
community primary school Nsugbe Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
City Secondary School, Ogidi Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
St. Matthew’s Primary school Ajalli Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
ST PAUL’S NUSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AKPO Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Ogbaru High School Ogbakuba Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
New era model (unique)school awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Standard Nursery and Primary School Ichi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Bright primary school Awkuzu oyi LGA area Anambra State Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Community Secondary School Isuofia Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
St. Paul’s Model Nur/Prim school, Oba. Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Umunocha primary school Awka_Etiti. Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Blessed child model secondary school Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Holy Child Model N/P School Nkpor Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Our Lady’s International Academy Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Igwebuike Primary School, Ezinifite, Aguata L.G.A, Anambra State. Aguata Zone, Otuocha Zone Primary, Secondary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Our Lady of Fatima Nursery/Primary School Woliwo, Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Pacnodim comprehensive secondary school, Ihiala. Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Ugwube Primary School Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
JUSTICE CHINWUBA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, AGULERI Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Ihie Primary School Owerre Ezukala Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community School Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Akwuegbo Central School Uruagu Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ENUGU OTU PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGULERI Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Faithday Primary School Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Metropolitan college Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Akaboukwu primary school Uruagu Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
ST. MARK’S STANDARD PRIMARY SCHOOL OMAGBA 1 Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Community Secondary School Omor Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
MFS AGULERI-OTU Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
uruagu central School Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Nnewichi central school,Nnewichi- Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Primay School Ezira Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Beth-Roots Model Schools 3-3 Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
UNIQUE NUR/ PRIMARY SCHOOL ISUOFIA Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Dormition Of Mary Nussery/Primary School Nanka Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
ST JOHN’S INTERNATIONAL NUR/PRI SCHOOL OGBU ABATETE Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
UNIQUE SECONDARY SCHOOL ISUOFIA Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Egbeagu Primary School Owerre Ezukala Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
C w O N/P school ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
ANAM HIGH SCHOOL OROMA ETITI ANAM Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Girls’ Secondary School Awka Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
NWAFOR URUAGU CENTRAL SCHOOL, NNEWI. CODE 038 Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
WILLIE OBIANO SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGWU AGULERI Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
COL. MIKE ATTAH SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU OTU/MKPUNANDO AGULERI Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Amikwe Community Secondary School Omor Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ALADIMMA PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUNZE ORUMBA SOUTH L.G.E.A Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Primary School Isulo Aguata Zone Primary Public Anglican Day Only
Arinze primary school, Enugwu – Ukwu Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Myrtle Vine Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
UMUDIM CENTRAL SCHOOL NNEWI  (CODE:027) Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Wilog Comprehensive College Nkpor-Agu Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Amihe Central SChool, Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Cor Mariae Girls’Secondary School Nkpor – Agu Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
GLORIOUS ACADEMY PRIVATE NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Sancta Maria Secondary School Nza Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Ezi primary school Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Holy Child Sec. Sch. Isuofia Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
GRACELAND NUR, PRI & SEC. SCH Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY N/P SCHOOL (ST. MARTINS) HILTOP ABAGANA NJIKOKA L.G.A ANAMBRA STATE Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
ODO RUBBER PRIMARY SCHOOL IYIOWA ODEKPE Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ojoko memorial primary school nwafia Awka Zone, Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Great mountaintop ugwuagba Ogidi Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
Com sec school Azia Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Akwunweke Digbo Community School Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
NDIAKWU COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OTOLO NNEWI CODE 14 Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
EZEKWUABO CENTRAL SCHOOL OTOLO NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Wonder Seed international Nusery/Primary School Ugwuenu ugamuma obosi. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Assumption Comprehensive Secondary School, Ukpor Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
IDEAL MINDS FOUNDATION SCHOOL AWADA Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
OTUMOYE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1  OGBARU Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
IDEAL MINDS FOUNDATION SCHOOL NKPOR Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
God’s Favour International Nurser/Primary School Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
OTUMOYE PRIMARY SCHOOL 3 OGBARU Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL ODEH Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Greater Tomorrow Nursery/Primary School,Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
God’s Own (Anyaoku) Foundation School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUERI Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Lake City primary school Ogwu-Usham Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
ODIDA CENTRAL SCHOOL NNEWICHI NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Queens’ Convent Awka Awka Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Igwedumma primary school Amawbia Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
ENEM COMMUNITY SCHOOL OTOLO NNEWI (CODE: 011) Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Central School Eziagu Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
AKAMILI CENTRAL SCHOOL (HILL) UMUDIM NNEWI (CODE: 21) Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Epupe Primary School, Abagana Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
CORDI STARS INT’L SCHOOLS Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
AKABOEZEM COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL URUAGU NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Nwanneka Migrant Fishermen school Eziagulu-Otu Aguleri Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community Secondary School Umumbo Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Nneoma Community Secondary School Nibo Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
St Anthony nursery & primary school Ogbunka Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
SANCTA MARIA NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUCHU Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
HEZ-DIKE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AWKA Awka Zone Secondary Private Day Only
AUSBORN SECONDARY SCHOOL ISSEKE Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
URBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL OKWUANI, NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL NIMO. Awka Zone Secondary Public Anglican Day Only
Crown Model Nursery and Primary School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL ABBA Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
GTC IHIALA Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Pope John Paul 11 Sec. Sch. Enuguotu Aguleri. Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Goodnews Heritage Academy Ogidi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Goodnews Heritage Academy Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL UKPO Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
St Joseph’s High School Umuona Aguata Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Community secondary school Abba Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Good Shepherd N/B School Oguta Road Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
OMAGU MIGRANT FARMERS CHILDREN SCHOOL UMUOBA-ANAM Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
De Gloriam Int’l Model School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Campus secondary school Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
NJIKOKA PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUMBO Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
NTIOKWA MIGRANT FARMERS’ SCHOOL UMUMBO Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
OKPUNO MIGRANT FARMERS’ SCHOOL UMUMBO Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Triumph school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL IGBAKWU Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Crest View Classic and Creative Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
All Saints Secondary School Umudimnkwa Umudim Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL NNOBI Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Patterson Memorial Grammar School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
King’s Secondary School DCC, Nnewi. Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
St primary School Abata Nsugbe Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community secondary School Isiagu Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
CHS AGULUZIGBO Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Royal Prince Secondary School Orsumoghu Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Archangels Academy Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Eaglepower School of Excellence Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Triumphant Cross Schools Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Okpoko community primary school 1Ogbaru Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Dunamis Academy Ugwuagba Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Precious Steps School, Omagba phase 1, Onistha. Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, UMUDORA ANAM Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Refined Field Schools Ogidi Zone Primary Private Catholic Day Only
Lake city secondary school nri Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
LIFE SPRING SCHOOL, ODUME Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Patrick Okolo Memorial Primary School Odoakpu Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community secondary school, Awa. Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Saint Maria Goretti School Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Rose of Sharon nur/pry School Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Livingstone international school, onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Next generation international N/P school Ajalli Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
JOYLAND Academy, Abata Nsugbe. Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL IFITE UMUERI . Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Divine foundation international school nkwelle Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Vinkate Int’l Primary/Nursery Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Sacred Heart of Jesus Secondary School, Ifite Ogwari Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Royal Kings Foundation Schools Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
C H S Ogboji Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
SPENCER SECONDARY SCHOOL, ULI Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Both
SMARTFIELD SCHOOLS NNOBI Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Mount Olive College, Umunya Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Boarding Only
PREMIER COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL NKPOLOGWU Aguata Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Lady Hannah Model Secondary School, Awada Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Gurus And Genius Schools,Odume Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
KINGS AND QUEENS SECONDARY SCHOOL, NKPOR Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
ST. DOMINIC SAVIO SEMINARY, AKPU Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Kingsway international School Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Kingsmark foundation school owelleaja Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
BESTGATE HERITAGE SCHOOLS,ODUME OBOSI Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Bishop Uzodike Memorial Seminary Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
St Francis Secondary School Amesi Aguata Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Nehemiah international secondary School NKPOR Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
St. Theresa’s High School Umunya Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Tansi primary school, Umuoji Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL NKWELLE EZUNAKA Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Excellent foundation Robec nursery and primary school Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Deeper Life High School, Nteje Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Boarding Only
Eagle Minds Academy Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, UMUEZE-ANAM Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
King of Glory nursery and primary school oraifite Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Current lnt’t Model School.Awada. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Brain refiners Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Madonna N/P school nza ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Future generation int’l school Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL NNOBI Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
OGBE CENTRAL SCHOOL, OTOLO NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School Uke Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ROYAL AMBASSADORS FOUNDATION SCHOOLS Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Both
Excellent Bridge international Nursery and Primary School Uga. Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
Riverside Secondary School Umerum Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
EBONATO CENTRAL SCHOOL OTOLO NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Divine Concept Int’l School Awada. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
ST SIMON PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUDIMKWA NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
LUCKY STAR SCHOOL ODUMA OBOSI Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Community Secondary School Awkuzu Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Pentecostal Day Only
Wisdom Christian Schools, Umueri Otuocha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
OBIOFIA COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL NNEWICHI NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Upperfield International School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
The Chosen Nursery and Basic school Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Full Knowledge Heritage School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Adonai Standard Nursery and Primary School, Umunnachi Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Chris_lin Noble kids academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
SHALOM ROYAL ACADEMY IFITEDUNU Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
HEZ-DIKE PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMIKWO, AWKA Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Goodness memorial schools, oba Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
EXCELLENT KIDDIES PRIMARY SCHOOL Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
ROSEY KIDS FOUNDATION SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL OKO Aguata Zone Secondary Public Both
UGBADA MIGRANT FARMERS CHILDREN SCHOOL Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Safe Hands Foundation Academy Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
ROSY FOUNDATION SCHOOLS EKWULU VILLAGE UMUOJI Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Exceptional western kiddies school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Great Dukesfield Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Livingspring nursery and primary school, Achaputa Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Community Sec School Umuoji Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
King of Glory School Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Bright Stars Nursery/Primary School, Ezira Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGWU AGIDI Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Ide secondary School Enugwu Ukwu Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
First Hill Secondary School, Ekwuluobia Aguata Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Creative kiddies Academy Awada, Obosi. Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Emmanuel kids Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
St James nursery and primary school Enugwuabor Ufuma Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Guardian Angel School Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
DIAMOND NURSERY / PRIMARY SCHOOL NKPOR AGU Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
College of the Masters Awka Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
BRITISH SPRING COLLEGE Awka Zone Secondary Private Boarding Only
Akunne Oniah Memorial Nursery and Primary School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Achievers foundation School ikenga Ogidi. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Dynamite Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
St JohnBosco Seminary Isuaniocha Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
CANDY KIDDIES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWKA Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Krosa Model schools Amawbia. Awka Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Rejoyce International School Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
EMUSI PRIMARY SCHOOL, AWOKOR NMIATA ANAM Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
OKWUANI CENTRAL SCHOOL NNEWICHI NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Harvest Time Divine Sec School Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
CLIMAX INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWADA Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Greenville Citadel School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community Secondary School Ndiowu. Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Citadel of wisdom school Oduke Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Blossom Scholars’ Academy Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Creative kiddies nursery and primary school oba Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
ECO FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
PRIME FOUNDATION PRIMARY and SECONDARY ABATA, NSUGBE Otuocha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Mater Dei Model N/P School,Alor Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
St Mary’s Comprehensive Secondary School Ukpor Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
CAROL STANDARD CONVENT ICHI Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
ECO FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
ROGANA NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL OKPUNO Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
GIRLS’ SEC. SCHOOL, AWKA-ETITI. Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Both
Beth-Roots model Nursery/Primary School 3-3 Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
First Hill Nursery / primary School Ekwulobia Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
Uzoakwa Community School Ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Adorable kids school Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL UMUAWULU MBAUKWU Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Community High School Nanka. Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
AGULU GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AGULU Awka Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
Sure Bright Future Unique School Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
St. Mary”s Nursery & Primary  School  Orsumoghu. Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
State Model Secondary School, Iyiagu II Awka Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
HOLY CHILD JESUS NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL ISIAGU Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Divine Intervention School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
POPULAR SECONDARY SCHOOL, AMORKA Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Catholic Day Only
Immaculata Girls’ Model Secondary School, Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Mother Paul Offiah Memorial Boys Secondary School Azia Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
PURITY MODERN SCHOOLS AWKA Awka Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
St peter clavers nur/primary school utuh Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Noble Achievers Model Nursery and Primary school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Prince of peace foundation school, Okpoko Ogbaru LGA Onitsha Anambra state Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Nkisi Regent Sch ,GRA Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Lord’s Livingstone model Schools Ekwulobia Aguata Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Community primary school mbator Umuikwu Anam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Meprec knowledge fountains school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Gaius Benton Schools Oko Aguata Zone Primary, Secondary Private Both
NNEAMAKA SEC SCHOOL IFITEDUNU Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Union Secondary School Okija Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Centre of Excellence school Awka Awka Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Favour Dot Queen Academy, Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
All Hallows Seminary, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Charles Heerey Int’l Schools Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
St Paul’s Secondary School Utuh Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
GRACELAND MODEL SCHOOLS Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Oraka Central School Umuikwu Anam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Innovative model nursery/primary sch Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
BENBEE UNIQUE SCHOOLS,AWKA. Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ochii Primary School Umuoba Anam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
De Trinitas Nursery and primary School Nri Awka Zone, Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Brain Builders International schools Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Immaculata Girls Sec School Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Eziojukwu Central School, Utuh Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Glostine model school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
MERCYINTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Special kids foundation school Nkpor Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
OBIOFIA UMUENEM CENTRAL SCHOOL  OTOLO NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Eaglepower College of Excellence Awka Zone Secondary Private Day Only
CSS lsuaniocha Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
DIVINE DESTINY INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
DIVINE DESTINY INT’L SECONDARY SCHOOL IYIOWA Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Achievers international school odume layout obosi. Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Catholic Day Only
Gentle Genius International School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
HANDMAIDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL AMANSEA Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Community Secondary School, Umueje Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
ST. MARY’S MODEL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, UKPO Awka Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL EKWULUMILI Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Fishers model school Awka Awka Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Vic Comprehensive secondary school IHIALA. Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
AKPU ABAGANA PRIMARY SCHOOL Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Community secondary school ACHALLA Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Shalom Solid Foundation Nursery and Primary School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Excellent Model School Awada Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Honeyspring ACademy Nkwelle Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
AKPU ABAGANA PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAGANA Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
FAITH MODEL NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL AWADA Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community secondary school,Okpuno Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
HILLTOP PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAGANA Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Glorious Life School Iyiowa odekpe Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Wisdom Foundation Nursery and Primary School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Sacred heart of Jesus the compassionate Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
DIVINE RAYS BRITISH SCHOOL OBOSI ANAMBRA STATE Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Grand Success Model Nursery and Primary School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community High School, Igbariam Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Fr. maximillian Mary Kolbe secondary School oyolu 3-3 onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
FONTIS SCIENTIAE ACADEMY Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
His Grace Foundation School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
De Lyn Eddy prime schools Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Differential college awka Awka Zone Secondary Private Day Only
NOTRE DAME MODEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Silverpine Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Mary’s Model Nursery/primary School Ukpo Awka Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL AWKA ETITI Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Manuel Foundation School Awada Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL AWKA-ETITI Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
DOMINION SPRING INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
PENTECOSTAL CHILDREN ACADEMY Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Blossom Montessori School Awada Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Angels Heritage Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Regal Secondary School Nri Anaocha L .G.A. Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Oba Women Primary School Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Regan international school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Tower Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Divine Trinity Global Schools. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Excel International Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Susu College Nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
JUBICH INT’L SCHOOLS Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Boys High School, Nteje Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
GOLDEN CROWN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Holy family international school Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Further Hope International Christian Schools Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
PRUDENT TUTORS NURSERY, PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
De Favour Fountain Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
DIVINE KNOWLEDGE SCH OBA Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Solid Step Int’l Schools Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Fear Of God Model Schools Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Meilleur Early life nursery and primary school odume layout obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Catholic Day Only
Ambassador Great Talent International school Awada Obosi Anambra state Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Egovic international schools owelle-aja obosi Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
AGUATA HIGH SCHOOL, AGUATA. Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
City Group of Schools Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
ST. JOAN OF ARC MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDO Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Crux Sancta secondary school, Nkpor- Agu Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Lucid comprehensive secondary school Nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Akpakwu amansii mfs nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Fr.paul memorial pri/secondary school AWKA-ETITI Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Divine hero nursery and primary school ugwuoma Ogidi. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Zion International School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Government Technical College,  Ossomala Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Kids learning adventure school (kla) Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ihite community primary school, Ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Holy Hills International Schools Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
DIVINE PRECEPT ACADEMY NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Prospacc Field Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Both
mater dei model secondary school ugwunadegbe Aguleri Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Model Innovation school of today Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Public Day Only
Destiny Builders Academy Ugwuagba Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Glorious Crown Model Schools (Corona Model Schools) Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Giant step International school oba Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Tessy victory Primary school Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Umuabanike community primary school ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Nwafor Orizu College of Education Demonstration Secondary School Nsugbe Otuocha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
St Odilia’s Primary school Ojoto Uno. Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
DIVINE FAVOUR NUR/PRY SCHOOL, ICHI. Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
God’s Glory schools Ogidi Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
Winners school nkpor Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Ndiezike primary school ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
okohia community school,ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Louisville Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Holy infant foundation school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Kingdom Garden Favoured Nursery/Primary school,Umusiome,Nkpor-Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Swift Tiddlers Montessori Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Jesus international technical secondary School Umuezopi Oraifite. Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Arch Bishop Obiefuna Nursery Primary school Awka Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Dominion comprehensive secondary school obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Both
Holy child international school onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Unique Foundation College, Awada Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Both
St. Jude’s comprehensive secondary school, Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Royal Zion international Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Fr. Ekwu Memorial Secondary School Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
God’scare nursery and primary school Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
RONIKA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Kids-Angel School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Favoured children International School (now British Academy) Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Catholic Day Only
New Era Secondary School, Nteje Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Both
First Foundation Secondary School Ihiala Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
ACTUS DEI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
POTENTIAL LEADERS SCHOOL AWADA Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ezinando primary school Isinyi Nando Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Fortune Link N/P School Ifite Oraifite Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
ST. PAUL’S UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NIBO-NISE. Awka Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Umudala Comm.zpS,Ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Brain Field Foundation school Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Divinity International secondary School Uli Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
St Charles Lwanga Primary  School New Heaven Okpoko Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Grande Finale Giants International School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Nwosu Favour Chinomso Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Bright kid’s school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
CLASSIC INT’L SCHOOLS Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Alexander College Awka, Agu-Awka Awka Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Divine Kids Nursery/Primary School Odume Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ezeora Primary School Abube-agu Nando Otuocha Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
INVENTORS ACADEMY Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Pinkberry International school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Supreme model secondary School Otuocha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Azia Town School Azia Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Agape international Primary school Ichi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ifite Primary school Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Holy Child primary School, Amichi. Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Progressive Royal nursery and primary school Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Royal Foundation Group of Schools Awada Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Kaychristo model secondary school  ogidi Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Rita Rich Unique Schools, Ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Royal Foundation Group of Schools Awada Obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Divine Knowledge Secondary School,Nkwelle-Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Ezebazu primary school,ichida Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Gallant Montessori Schools Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
God’s Foundation Nur & pry School, Nise Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Eagles International school Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Oche Primary School Umueri Otuocha Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Fr ohai memorial Model secondary school oroma etiti anam Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Logos international nursery and primary school Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Okpoko community primary school 3, ogbaru Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Bright future international school Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Rock Foundation Primary School, Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
The light nursery and primary school ichi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Anerobi International College, Amansea Awka Zone Primary, Secondary Private Both
Maryland College, Okija Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Boarding Only
Maranatha excellence and unique schools Ltd. Rc:1304033 Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Precious international school awada Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Rock Foundation College, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Catch them young for Jesus children’s convent school nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
St.  Valerian N P School Umudaioka. Awka Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Mother Care Kiddies Academy Awada Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Rock Foundation College, Awada Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
IKENGA MIGRANT FARMER’S SCHOOL, UMUERI Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
DELI V. NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMICHI Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Spring Gold British Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Udoka primary school umuoba Anam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Prosperity Secondary School Nkpor-agu Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Community Secondary School,Umunya Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
Miracent Montessori School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
St.vincent de Paul sch iyiowa- odekpe Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Mustard Seed Innovative School Oduke. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
CHRIST APOSTOLIC CHURCH NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL IBOLO ORAIFITE. Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Ridge Valley Academy, Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Meek Desire Creative School,Odume Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Holy Trinity Nur./Pri. School, Utuh Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Rock Foundation Primary School, Awada-Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Feed my Lamb nursery and primary school Nsugbe. Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Kiddies Junction Nursery /Primary School Nkpor Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community primary school Akwu-ukwu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
WISDOM NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ENUGWU-UKWU Awka Zone Primary Mission Anglican Both
Ogbe primary school Nzam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Prosperity primary school Nkpor- Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
God’s Favour Standard Schools Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
ONE FOUNDATION GROUP OF SCHOOLS, OBA. Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL IFITE OGWARI Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Mary Felix Memorial School Oba Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Olive Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
O G S, ORAUKWU Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
New Generation schools Aguata Zone Primary, Secondary Private Anglican Day Only
Ike memorial/St johnbosco schools lhite Aguata Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Wonders Nursery and Primary Schools Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Brain Child British Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Catholic Day Only
Madonna Nursery and Primary Schools Ezinifite Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
HOLY SPIRIT INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL OMAGBA ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
St.Rita’s Foundation School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Divine Mercy Foundation School Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Obioma Primary School, Obodo-Otu Umuem Anam Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
OXFORD CREATIVE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY, PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Obiofia Community Primary School, Obiofia Nnewichi Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Mount Olive School,Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Great GoldMine Academy Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Bethesda Palace school Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ebenesi Primary School Nnobi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
All Saints Primary and Secondary School, Uli Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
DE ARCHANGELS INT’L NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Faith model schools Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
UNION PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUMBO Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Unubi High school unubi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
St Joseph Model Daycare, Nursery and Basic School Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Louis Carol Model Schools Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
THY KINGDOM COME Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
CRYSTAL FOUNDATION NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL, NKWELLE-EZUNAKA Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Niger primary school, fegge onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Holy Child Madonna College Awada Obosi Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
St. Augustine College, Mbosi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Mission Day Only
Anointed Int’l Schools Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
CENTRAL SCHOOL OTUOCHA Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Comm. Sec. Sch. Orsumoghu. Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
The Incubators Secondary Academy Ufuma Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Boarding Only
Unity Primary School, Umuhu Ukpor Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL AKWAIHEDI Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Divine power academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Township Primary School, Uru Umudim Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Winsome Academy Nursery and primary school, Amawbia Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
De Intellectual Giant School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
El-Bliss Creative Academy Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL,OKPUNO Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Olive Child Primary School Nibo Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
PETRA ACADEMY, AWKA Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Salvation City nursery and primary Awka Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Great Achievers Academy OwelleAja Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Hopeful Children Model School Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Velyn Foundation N/P school,Ugwuagba Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Dynamic Foundation Montessori School Awada Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Migrant Farmers School Enugwu-Agidi Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Precious Child Secondary School, Uli Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
British Ivy Schools Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community Secondary School, Azigbo Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
St Micheal’s N/P school,Awada Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Dickoy Treasureland Primary School Osisiugo Obosi I Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Evergreen nursery and primary school Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Umuezeagu community primary school uruagu nnewui Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ihite central school Okija Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Safeway school GRA Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Victorious land Special school ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Precious Child Primary school, Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
FR MACMILLAN MARY-KOLBE NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL, OYOLU 3-3 ONITSHA, ANAMBRA STATE Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
TRINITY NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL OJOTO Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Mater Dei Sec School Oraifite Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Higher Achievers International Secondary school Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
De montessori Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Valid International School Odume Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
St Patrick’s Secondary School Okoti-Odekpe Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Fountain Foundation Model Schools Nkpor Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Emerald Sardius Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Precious international Primary School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
International model comprehensive college nsugbe Otuocha Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Priceless creative academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Girls’ Secondary School, Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
Community primary school Ubuluisiuzo Ihiala LG.A Anambra state Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Scientific Foundation Nursery/Primary School Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
Divine Knowledge Primary School Nkwelle Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Kiddies Hope Foundation Schools, Awada Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Staff Nursery and primary school Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Wisdom Secondary School Ifitedunu Awka Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
C.S.S Ogwuanaocha Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Gem model Christian Schools Ihiala Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Gbughobi Mmorial Central School Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Living Word Secondary school Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Both
RICHLAND SCHOOLS, OBA. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Bethel Model School Iyiowa Odekpe Onitsha Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Christabel kids British international School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Okpuno-Umuota primary school obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Obodoawo Community Primary School Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Crescent school Ogidi/ Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
kingdom children international schools umunze Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community Primary School Amiyi Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Both
Community primary school Enugwu-Agidi Awka Zone Primary Public Day Only
Starlight Academy N/P school ugwuagba obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Esedo Memorial School, Nteje Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
JESUS FOUNDATION SCHOOL NKPOR Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Shalom International School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
New Age Academy Umuokpu Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
DEVANS COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL OBA Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Ocean of knowledge foundation secondary School Awada Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Nigercity primary school II fegge onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
God’s Gift Nursery and Primary School, Ichi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Kenza city school obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Maranatha International Secondary School, Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Royal Nursery and Primary School,Oba. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
City Secondary School Umuoji Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Holy Rosary primary school 1feggeOnitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL II, IYIOWA ODEKPE. Onitsha Zone Primary Public Catholic Day Only
Favoured Confidence School Odume Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
United Learners’ Model Secondary School Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
City of God sec.  Sch. Uke Ogidi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Unique Kiddies International School Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Divine pacesetters model Schools Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Macelia Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
SS Peter and Paul Model Sec Sch Nkutaku Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Elmerit Gemz Model School Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Little Jane School Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
OBOM COMMUNITY SCHOOL,AZIA Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Divine kids Montessori School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
DEVANS CREATIVE PRIMARY SCHOOL OBA Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Zenith super schools( peter marist school) Awkuzu Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
JACY GRACE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OKPUNO, AWKA Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
NAWFIA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL NAWFIA Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Ike Memorial Secondary School Ihite Aguata Zone Secondary Private Day Only
AMARACHUKWU PRIMARY SCHOOL NSUGBE Otuocha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ebony kids international school Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Sharon Ultimate Nursery and Primary, Awadw Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Agape Standard School Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Royal Child Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
St johnbosco primary school, ihite Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
God’s Guide Special School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Edorji Primary School, Uruagu Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
SUPREME KING”S KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Unique knowledge primary school umuoji Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
EXCEL ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,NKPUTAMKPU OBOSI Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Remmyrankky international School onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Uzube Central school eziowelle Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Obiofia Umuenem Central School, Otolo Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Faith Foundation Int’l School Fegge, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Tender Care International School 3-3 Nkwelle Ezunaka Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
REGENT COLLEGE, GRA. ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Pentecostal Both
VISION BUILDERS COLLEGE OBA Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Success field schools Nkpor uno Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Bishop Patterson Junior Seminary Mbosi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Boarding Only
Renaissance Academy, Nursery and Primary Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY N/P SCHOOL ULA EKWULOBIA Aguata Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Community Secondary School Isseke Nnewi Zone Secondary Public Day Only
The Lord’s Foundation School, Nnewi. Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
God’s victory nursery and primary school ichi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Divine foundation nursery/primary school umuchu Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
CLASSIC WORLD LEGACY SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
ALL Saints Secondary School Umunze Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Godspower int’l school,uruagu nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
PRIMARY SCHOOL OKO Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Hope of glory school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Noble foundation school, ugwuagba Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Beati Mundo Corde Compr Sec School Umunze Aguata Zone Secondary Private Catholic Day Only
SnowField School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
AppleChild nur &primary school Umunze. Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
EVER BRIGHT N/P SCHOOL Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Godswill International Nursery/Primary/Secondary School Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Community Primary School, Umueje Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Apex International School, Okpoko Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Community Primary School, Uruagu Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Okwuani central primary school Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Gracious Learners Model School Ugwuagba Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
First Class Learning Academy Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Archdeacon Nwosu Memorial Secondary School, Ozubulu. Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Nwanno Nwimoh memorial secondary school Awka Awka Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Css mgbakwu Awka Zone Secondary Public Day Only
The Crown of Glory Schools, Ozubulu. Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community Secondary School, Igbedor Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Unity Primary School, Omasi-Uno Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Hope Primary and Secondary School Nnewi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
UMUAGBUCHI pri school uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Urban primary school ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Central School Ochuche Umuodu Ogbaru Local Government Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Day Only
Truth is Life Nursery and Primary School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Obinakaba pioneer p/s Eziama Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Both
Community School Umuonyiba Ufuma Aguata Zone, Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Royal Treasures International Nursery and Primary School Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
DAY SPRING NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Umuohi Community school Okija Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
St Joan’s nursery and primary school Oraifite Nnewi Zone, Otuocha Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
Pax Christi College Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Umuanoro Community School, Uli. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Matteuny Education Consult Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
NEW CREATION CARING NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUSIOME,NKPOR Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Citadel Spring Kiddies Int’l School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Little way to heaven nursery and primary school Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Zion Care school Abagana Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
ST. JOHN THE DIVINE NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
St Mary’s Nur/Primary School, Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
GOOD CHILD SECONDARY SCHOOL,  ENUGWU-UKWU Awka Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
ST. JOHN’S INT’L GROUP OF SCHOOLS, OBA. Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
Brain bridge nursery and primary Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
St. Mary’s Cathedral Secondary School, Uruagu Nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
God’s Army Primary School, Oraifite. Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Anthony’s Sec School Ikenga Aguata Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Both
Community Secondary School, Urum. Awka North L.G.A Awka Zone Secondary Public Catholic Day Only
Land o Exploit Model school Enugwu-Ukwu Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Morning Star nursery and primary school Ibolo Oraifite Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
CPS XIII Okpoko Ogbaru Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Alpha International Nursery/Primary School Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
AMAZING GRACE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AWADA, OBOSI Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Solution model school, Awka Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Martin’s foundation school Ndiagu ogidi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community Primary School, Amorka. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Stella Maris International Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Westend primary and Secondary School, 3-3 Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Okwuohia Primary School Amamputu Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Uli Central School,Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Froebel Height Academy Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
NDIEGUNGWU COMMUNITY SCHOOL,ULI. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ogbe highschool Anaku Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Summer International Primary School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Umuezike Progressive Primary School Eziama Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Community School Umuoma Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Azia primary school azia Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Royal saints’ international schools Awka Awka Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Mount Tabor Montessori School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Divine kids nursery and primary, Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Pioneer primary school l odoakpu onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community school umuaku uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Mbarakpaka community primary school Ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CSS,NDIUKWUENU Aguata Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Grace of God international Secondary School Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Ihite Central School Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
The Throne of Grace Nursery/primary school Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ogbodi central school Amichi Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Greater Heights  primary school  fegge onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Great promising chid academy Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Agweoja MFS Oroma- etiti Anam. Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Greater Heights secondary school fegge onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Onward Schools Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
OLIE URU UMUDIM CENTRAL SCHOOL NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
TOWN SCHOOL AMAOKA Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Redeemed Christian Schools,Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Pentecostal Day Only
Royalty Nursery  /primary  school  Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
GOLDEN CONCEPT FOUNDATION GROUP OF SCHOOLS,AWADA OBOSI. Ogidi Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Ndiumereaku primary school, Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ubahumonum Primary School, Okija. Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
ST Paul’s Model Nursery/Primary School Abubor Nnewichi Nnewi Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Adogbe Migrant Fishermen School, Umuhu Okija Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Great Royal Kids School Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
All saints international school Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
AKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL , IHIALA Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
DE GRACEVINE MODEL SCHOOL Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Isieke Primary School, Okija Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ogbenabo central school okija Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Holyland foundation secondary School okpoko Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Shammah International school umuchu Aguata Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community primary school Ikem Nando Otuocha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Great favour kids academy Nkpor Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Umueze Community Primary School Ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
JOHN OBIORAH MEMORIAL NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMAWBIA Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
UDAMA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL INOMA AKATOR Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
UMUEZENA CENTRAL SCHOOL UMUDIM NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Urban Girls’ Secondary School, Fegge, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL OWELLE Otuocha Zone Secondary Public Day Only
Uzoakwa Central School Ihiala Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
RECDOT comprehensive secondary  school Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Both
Azia central school, Azia Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Amudo/umueze primary school isseke Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
RECDOT primary school Ozubulu Nnewi Zone Primary Private Both
God’s Children Foundation school Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
royal majesty secondary school nnewi Nnewi Zone Secondary Private Both
Achievers’ Model School Ojoto Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
GENIUS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL AWADA, OBOSI Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
DEVELOPMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL MMIATA ANAM Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Nsogwu School Umunze Aguata Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
GOODNEW GLOBAL FOUNDATION NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL FEGGE ONITSHA Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
De Intellectual Giant School Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Endurance primary school okpoko Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Kingdom Life Incubators’ Nursery and Primary Schools, Amaokpala Aguata Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Emlord primary school Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
UKWUBILI MIGRANT FISHERMEN CHILDREN SCHOOL ONONO UMUIKWU-ANAM Otuocha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Ideke community primary school Odekpe Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
Heavenly Kids Daycare, Nursery and Primary School Fegge Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Genesis Model nursery and primary school, Ufuma Aguata Zone Primary Private Anglican Day Only
Godly Seeds Academy, Onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Theresa’s Nur/ Pri School Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
City of faith nursery and primary school Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Great cedar school Nkwelle Ogidi Zone Primary Private Anglican Day Only
Okpoko community primary school VIII Onitsha Zone Primary Public Day Only
ThankGod nursery and primary school Nnewi Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
Havilah spring Academy Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Prestigious school Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Divine interventiin school Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
God’s Own Nursery and Primary School Nimo Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Divine school Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Liberty Nursery and primary school onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Ccima foundation school okpoko Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Global secondary school onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Goshen international model school, ichi. Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Nkisi Regent School Fegge Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
St. Faith Intl. Secondary, Primary and Nursery Schools Otuocha Zone Primary, Secondary Mission Anglican Day Only
Holy Cross Nursery/Primary School Nkpor Agu Ogidi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
Community central Orsumuoghu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Oraukwu grammar school Oraukwu Ogidi Zone Secondary Public Mission Anglican Both
St Mary’s college Awka Awka Zone Secondary Mission Catholic Day Only
isseke communityschool Aguata Zone Primary Public Day Only
Benirene nursery and primary school Agulu Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Stallion Hall Schools. Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Nobless field Nursery and Primary School, AWADA obosi. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
ALUORA COMMUNITY SCHOOL ULI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Uli community school Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
De brainy Elite International School Amawbia Awka Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
Future ecole de cerebite school onitsha Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Jesus Foundation Primary School Owerre Ezukala Aguata Zone Primary Mission Pentecostal Day Only
Latter Rain Foundation Primary/Secondary school,Onitsha. Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
GOD’S OWN ACADEMY,AWKA Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Great Angels Nursery and primary school Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Lilu primary school lilu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
God’s Pattern Nur/Pri School Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Elite model school Oduke Obosi Ogidi Zone Primary Private Pentecostal Day Only
Immanuel nursery/primary school Nkpologwu Aguata Zone Primary Mission Anglican Day Only
Ebelechukwu international secondary School Nkpor. Ogidi Zone Secondary Private Day Only
Leaders foundation school Onitsha Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community school orsumoghu Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Future Kings and queens schools Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Epignosis Standard College Woliwo Onitsha Onitsha Zone Secondary Mission Anglican Both
SPRINGPATH SCHOOL Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Community primary school 1 Iyiowa Onitsha Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only
CONFIDENCE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
Possible Morden School, Ugwuagba Obosi. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
St Michael De Archangel Prestige int’School Iba-pope Awada-Onitsha Ogidi Zone Primary Mission Catholic Day Only
God’s Goodness Nursery/primary school Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
IRUKA PRIMARY SCHOOL,NAWGU Awka Zone Primary Public Mission Anglican Day Only
Great Stars Montessori Schools Awada,Obosi. Ogidi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Umuchima community school Uli Nnewi Zone Primary Public Day Only
Calvary Nursery, Primary, Secondary School Okpoko Onitsha Zone Primary, Secondary Private Day Only
NEW FOUNTAIN MONTESSORI NUR./ PRI. SCH. URUAGU NNEWI Nnewi Zone Primary Private Day Only
Grace Christ-like International Schools Awka Zone Primary Private Day Only
Urban Girls Secondary School Ekwlobis Aguata Zone Secondary Public Both
OSUMENYI COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL OSUMENYI Nnewi Zone Primary Public Mission Catholic Day Only

One Thought to “UPDATE: RESUMPTION OF SCHOOLS IN ANAMBRA STATE FOR SS3 STUDENTS ONLY”

  1. France nneamaka nwokeabia

    Our Honorable, Commissioner For Education, Professor Kate Omenugha, did her best by introducing Anambra Teaching – On-air. It’s very useful to our children as it keeps them and their brain busy. Thanks to her.

Leave a Comment